nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma testaceum (Schrad.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:167 (1801) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Didymium testaceum Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 25 (1797) [see pdf]
 
Cionium testaceum (Schrad.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma testaceum (Schrad.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 179 (1874) [see pdf]
Diderma cubense Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 10:347 (1869) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma cubense (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 19 (1876) [see pdf]
Diderma sublateritium Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:82 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
 
Chondrioderma sublateritium (Berk. & Broome) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 19 (1876) [see pdf]
Diderma mariae-wilsoniae Clinton, in Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 26:74 (1874) [see pdf] ["mariae-wilsoni"]