nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma spumarioides (Fr. & Palmquist) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):104 (1829) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Didymium spumarioides Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :20 (1818) [see pdf] [Non D. spumarioides Fr., 1829]
 
Carcerina spumarioides (Fr. & Palmquist) Fr., Summa veg. Scand. 451 (1849) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma spumarioides (Fr. & Palmquist) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:74 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Spumaria alba var. didymium (Fr. & Palmquist) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):149 (1894) [see pdf] [Based on Didymium spumarioides Fr. & Palmquist, 1818, non 1829]
Physarum stromateum Link, Handbuch 3:409 (1833) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma stromateum (Link) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 18 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Diderma stromateum (Link) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):152 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Diderma stromateum (Link) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Morgan, 1894]
Chondrioderma spumarioides var. didermoides Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 176 (1874) [see pdf]
Chondrioderma virgineum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 207 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Diderma virgineum (Massee) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:477 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Diderma virgineum (Massee) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
=?
Diderma concavum Emoto, Proc. Imp. Acad. Japan 11:445 (1935) [see pdf]