nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma simplex (J.Schröt.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:478 (1895) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma simplex J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):123 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
 
Diderma simplex (J.Schröt.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
 
Diderma simplex (J. Schröt.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 107 (1911) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Diderma simplex var. echinulatum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 52:450 (1919) [see pdf] ["1918"] [It is recognized by Lister and Hagelstein for forms with bright yellow sporangia and spiny spores. It is possible that it is sufficiently distinct to be regarded as a separate species, as Meylan suggests (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 368. 1969). See also Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):488. 1975]
Diderma simplex var. applanatum Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 284 (1998) [see pdf]