nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma europaeum (Buyck) A. Kuhnt, Ber. Bayer. Bot. Ges. 87:111 (2017) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Diderma globosum var. europaeum Buyck, Bull. Jard. Bot. Belg. 58(1-2):199 (1988) [see pdf] [See Singer et al., Mycotaxon 89(2):318. 2004]