nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma sauteri (Rostaf.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:478 (1895) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma sauteri Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 181 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Diderma sauteri (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:478. 1895]
 
Diderma sauteri (Rostaf.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 103 (1899) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Chondrioderma aculeatum Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 43:390 (1891) [see pdf]