nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma saundersii (Berk. & Broome ex Massee) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:477 (1895) [see pdf]

[This name has priority over D. platycarpum Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 69(3):359. 1966, included the type of Chondrioderma saundersii Berk. & Broome ex Massee in the var. berkeleyanum Nann.-Bremek., Shenzhen Code art. 52.1 and 52.2 (Melbourne Code art. 52.1 and 52.2, ICBN art. 52.1 and 52.2) ]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma saundersii Berk. & Broome ex Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 209 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Diderma saundersii (Berk. & Broome ex Massee) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:35 (2001) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Diderma platycarpum Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 69(3):359 (1966) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg.]
Diderma platycarpum var. berkeleyanum Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 69(3):359 (1966) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., Shenzhen Code art. 52.1 and 52.2 (Melbourne Code art. 52.1 and 52.2, ICBN art. 52.1 and 52.2)]