nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma rugosum (Rex) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 105 (1899) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma rugosum Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 45:369 (1893) [see pdf]
Diderma rugosum var. asiatica Skvortsov, Philipp. J. Sci. 46:88 (1931) [see pdf]