nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma roanense (Rex) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 104 (1899) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma roanense Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 45:368 (1893) [see pdf]