nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma rimosum Eliasson & Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 86(2):148 (1983) [see pdf]

["rimosa"] [Buyck, Bull. Jard. Bot. Natl. Belgique 58:185. 1988, considers it as a synonym of D. cingulatum Nann.-Bremek.]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Diderma cingulatum var. rimosum (Eliasson & Nann.-Bremek.) Nann.-Bremek., in Yamamoto & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 98(3):321 (1995) [see pdf]