nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma radiatum (L.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):151 (1894) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycoperdon radiatum L., Sp. pl., ed. 2, 2:1654 (1763) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma radiatum (L.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 182 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Leangium radiatum (L.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:479 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Diderma radiatum (L.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):465 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Morgan, 1894]
 
Diderma radiatum (L.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 112 (1911) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Morgan, 1894]
Didymium stellare Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 21 (1797) [see pdf] ["25"]
 
Diderma stellare (Schrad.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:164 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Leangium stellare (Schrad.) Link ex Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:573 (1821) [see pdf]
 
Cionium stellare (Schrad.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf]
Diderma crassipes Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:196 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Lepidoderma geaster (Link) Morgan, J. Mycol. 9(1):4 (1903) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):513. 1971]
=?
Didymium geaster Link, Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. 7:42 (1815) [see pdf] ["1816"] [Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 371. 1969, and Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):513. 1971, doubtfully included this name among the synonyms of Diderma trevelyanii (Grev.) Fr. after Fries, Syst. Mycol. 3:105. 1829. It seems more reasonable to follow Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 182. 1874 who is the only one who saw Link's material]
Diderma carmichaelianum Berk., in Smith, Engl. fl., ed. 2, 5(2):311 (1836) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma carmichaelianum (Berk.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 42 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Leangium carmichaelianum (Berk.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:479 (1895) [see pdf]
Diderma concinnum Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:52 (1873) [see pdf]
Perichaena phaeosperma P. Karst., Rev. Mycol. (Toulouse) 9:11 (1887) [see pdf]
Chondrioderma radiatum var. rubrum Rönn, Schriften Naturwiss. Vereins Schleswig-Holstein 15(1):59 (1911) [see pdf]
 
Diderma radiatum var. rubrum (Rönn) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 96 (1925) [see pdf]