nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma ochraceum Hoffm., Deutschl. Fl. 2:pl. 9, fig. 2b (1796) [see pdf]

["1795"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia ochracea (Hoffm.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:182 (1804) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium ochraceum (Hoffm.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
 
Physarum ochraceum (Hoffm.) J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):130 (1886) [see pdf] ["1889"]
Chondrioderma ochraceum J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):124 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
 
Diderma ochraceum (J. Schröt..) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previosly proposed by Hoffmann, 1796]
Diderma ochraceum var. izawae Y. Yamam. & Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 98(3):327 (1995) [see pdf] [The number 13.886 of the holotype refers to the collection number of Y. Yamamoto; it is deposited in TNS (Yamamoto, in litt.), Shenzhen Code art. 40.7 (Melbourne Code art. 40.7, ICBN art. 37.6)]