nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma niveum (Rostaf.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:477 (1895) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma niveum Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 170 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Diderma niveum (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
 
Diderma niveum (Rostaf.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 100 (1899) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Chondrioderma physaroides Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 170 (1874) [see pdf]
Diderma albescens W. Phillips, Grevillea 5:114 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma albescens (W. Phillips) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 209 (1892) [see pdf]
Diderma niveum f. pulverulentum Meyl., in Schinz, Ber. Schweiz Bot. Ges. 30-31:3 (1922) [see pdf]
Diderma niveum f. endoleucum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:240 (1924) [see pdf] ["endoleuca"]
Diderma niveum var. ferrugineum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:240 (1924) [see pdf] ["ferruginea"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):484. 1975; Moreno, Singer, Illana & Sánchez, Cryptog. Mycol. 24(1):50, 56. 2003]
Diderma subcaeruleum Kowalski, Mycologia 60(3):598 (1968) [see pdf]
Diderma cristatosporum A. Sánchez, G. Moreno & Illana, Persoonia 17(4):643 (2002) [see pdf] [Previously published by Moreno, Sánchez, Lizárraga, Illana & Castillo, in Stephenson, Landolt & Owens (eds.), Third Int. Congr. Syst. Ecol. Myxomycetes 52. 1999, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 39.1 (Melbourne Code art. 39.1, ICBN art. 36.1), without Latin description or diagnosis. See Moreno et al., Cryptog. Mycol. 24(1):52. 2003]
 
Diderma niveum var. cristatosporum (A. Sánchez, G. Moreno & Illana) H. Singer, G. Moreno, Illana & A. Sánchez, in Moreno, Singer, Illana & Sánchez, Cryptog. Mycol. 24(1):52 (2003) [see pdf]