nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma montanum (Meyl.) Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:311 (1913) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma montanum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Bot. Genève, 2 sér. 2:262 (1910) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):486. 1975]
 
Diderma radiatum var. montanum (Meyl.) Schinz, Rabenh. Krypt.-Fl., ed. 2, 1(10):189 (1915) [see pdf]
Chondrioderma radiatum var. album Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:108 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Diderma umbilicatum var. album (Torrend) Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:312 (1913) [see pdf]
 
Diderma umbilicatum f. alba (Torrend) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:68 (1925) [see pdf]
 
Diderma montanum var. album (Torrend) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 84 (1925) [see pdf]
Diderma umbilicatum var. flavogenitum Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:313 (1913) [see pdf]
Diderma montanum var. roseum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 52:450 (1919) [see pdf] ["1918"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):488. 1975]