nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma hemisphaericum (Bull.) Hornem., Fl. dan. 11(33):13, tab. 1972 (1829) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia hemisphaerica Bull., Herb. France 10(109-120):pl. 446, fig. 1 (1790) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria hemisphaerica (Bull.) Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:576 (1821) [see pdf] ["haemispherica"]
 
Physarum hemisphaericum (Bull.) Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:340 (1826) [see pdf]
 
Didymium hemisphaericum (Bull.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):115 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma hemisphaericum (Bull.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:103 (1908) [see pdf]
Physarum depressum Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:202 (1803) [see pdf]
Reticularia contorta Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:182 (1804) [see pdf]
Didymium michelii Lib., Pl. crypt. Arduenna 180 (1832)
 
Physarum michelii (Lib.) Corda, Icon. fung. 5:57 (1842) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma michelii (Lib.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:74 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Diderma michelii (Lib.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):153 (1894) [see pdf]
Chondrioderma michelii var. sessile Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 173 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma michelii f. sessile (Rostaf.) L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):65 (1893) [see pdf]
Chondrioderma michelii var. stipitatum Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 173 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma michelii f. stipitatum (Rostaf.) L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):65 (1893) [see pdf]
Diderma hemisphaericum var. verrucosporum Y. Yamam., in Yamamoto, Hagiwara & Sultana, Crypt. Himalayas, vol. 3 :40 (1995) [see pdf]