nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma globosum Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:89 (1794) [hide pdf]


[pdf from google books]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia globosa (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:182 (1804) [see pdf]
 
Didymium globosum (Pers.) Link, Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. 7:42 (1815) [see pdf] ["1816"]
 
Didymium globosum (Pers.) Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:334 (1826) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Link, 1815]
 
Cionium globosum (Pers.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma globosum (Pers.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 180 (1874) [see pdf]
Didymium candidum Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 25 (1797) [see pdf]
Didymium candidum Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:570 (1821) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non D. candidum Schrad., 1797]
Chondrioderma affine Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 18 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Diderma affine (Rostaf.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:477 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Diderma affine (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):465 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Chondrioderma similans Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 20 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Diderma similans (Rostaf.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:477 (1895) [see pdf] ["simulans"]
 
Diderma similans (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Diderma globosum var. roseum Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 90(3):321 (1987) [see pdf]