nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma floriforme (Bull.) Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:89 (1794) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Sphaerocarpus floriformis Bull., Hist. champ. France 142 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 371. 1788, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Stemonitis floriformis (Bull.) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1469 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Lycoperdon floriforme (Bull.) With., Arr. Brit. pl., ed. 3, 4:376 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Didymium floriforme (Bull.) Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 21 (1797) [see pdf] ["25"]
 
Reticularia floriformis (Bull.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:182 (1804) [see pdf]
 
Leangium floriforme (Bull.) Link ex Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:574 (1821) [see pdf]
 
Cionium floriforme (Bull.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma floriforme (Bull.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 184 (1874) [see pdf]
Diderma spurium Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:197 (1803) [see pdf]
Leangium lepidotum Ditmar, in Sturm, Deutschl. Fl., Abt. 3, Die Pilze Deutschlands 1(2):43 (1814) [see pdf]
 
Cionium lepidotum (Ditmar) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Diderma lepidotum (Ditmar) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):100 (1829) [see pdf]
Diderma subfloriforme Cand. & Nann.-Bremek., Cryptog. Mycol. 1(3):201 (1980) [see pdf] ["subfloriformis"]
 
Diderma floriforme var. subfloriforme (Cand. & Nann.-Bremek.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 294 (1998) [see pdf]