nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma fallax (Rostaf.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:477 (1895) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma fallax Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 171 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Diderma fallax (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
 
Diderma fallax (Rostaf.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:32 (2001) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
Chondrioderma lyallii Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 201 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Leangium lyallii (Massee) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:479 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Diderma lyallii (Massee) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf]
 
Diderma lyallii (Massee) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 99 (1899) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Kuntze, 1898]
 
Chondrioderma niveum var. lyallii (Massee) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 44:290 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Diderma niveum subsp. lyallii (Massee) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 105 (1911) [see pdf]