nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma effusum (Schwein.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):155 (1894) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum effusum Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):257 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"] [Non Ph. effusum Link, 1875]
 
Lignydium effusum (Schwein.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma reticulatum var. effusum (Schwein.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:99 (1908) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., Shenzhen Code art. 11.4 (Melbourne Code art. 11.4, ICBN art. 11.4) ]
Didymium reticulatum Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:73 (1873) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non D. reticulatum Bisch., 1842, nec D. reticulatum Berk. & Broome, 1876]
 
Chondrioderma reticulatum (Rostaf.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 170 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Diderma reticulatum (Rostaf.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):155 (1894) [see pdf] [Nom illeg., non D. reticulatum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1829]
Diderma effusum var. pachytrichon Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 76(5):485 (1973) [see pdf]
Diderma effusum var. microsporum Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 90(3):321 (1987) [see pdf]
 
Diderma microsporum (Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 279 (1998) [see pdf]