nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma chondrioderma (de Bary & Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):465 (1898) [see pdf]

["chondroderma"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Didymium chondrioderma de Bary & Rostaf., in Alexandrovicz, Miksom. 89 (1872) [see pdf]
 
Diderma chondrioderma (de Bary & Rostaf.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 258 (1925) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Kuntze, 1898]
Chondrioderma alexandrowiczii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 169 (1874) [see pdf] [A tautonym, see replaced synonym Diderma chondrioderma (de Bary & Rostaf.) Kuntze]
 
Didymium alexandrowiczii (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 232 (1892) [see pdf] [See comments under Chondrioderma alexandrowiczii Rostaf.]
Diderma arboreum G. Lister & Petch, in G. Lister, J. Bot. 51:2 (1913) [see pdf]