nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma crustaceum Peck, Bull. Buffalo Soc. Nat. Sci. 1:63 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma crustaceum (Peck) Peck., Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:56 (1878) [see pdf] ["1879"]
≡ 
Chondrioderma crustaceum (Peck) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:373 (1888) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Peck, 1878]