nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma asteroides (Lister & G. Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 113 (1911) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Chondrioderma asteroides Lister & G. Lister, J. Bot. 40:209 (1902) [see pdf]
Diderma asteroides var. luteum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:454 (1921) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):485. 1975]
Diderma nigrum Kowalski, Mycologia 60(3):601 (1968) [see pdf] [See Moreno et al., Oesterr. Z. Pilzk. 12:28. 2003]
Diderma asteroides var. macrosporum Eliasson, Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 69(2):110 (1975) [see pdf] ["macrospora"]