nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma alpinum (Meyl.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 51:261 (1917) [see pdf]

[Farr, Fl. Neotrop. 16:208-209. 1976, considers this species as a synonym of D. niveum (Rostaf.) T. Macbr.]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Diderma globosum var. alpinum Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:310 (1913) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):484. 1975]
Diderma microcarpum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:240 (1924) [see pdf] [Neubert, Nowotny & Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:59. 1995; Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):486. 1975, considers it as a synonym of D. niveum (Rostaf.) T. Macbr. Recently, Moreno, Singer, Illana and Sánchez, Cryptog. Mycol 24(1):47, 57. 2003, consider it as a form of Diderma alpinum (Meyl.) Meyl.]
 
Diderma alpinum f. microcarpum (Meyl.) G. Moreno, H. Singer & Illana, in Moreno, Singer, Illana & Sánchez, Cryptog. Mycol. 24(1):57 (2003) [see pdf]
Diderma alpinum var. macrosporum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 58:319 (1935) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):484. 1975]
 
Diderma alpinum f. macrosporum (Meyl.) H. Singer, G. Moreno & Illana, Mycotaxon 89(2):319 (2004) [see pdf]
 
Diderma alpinum f. europaeum (Buyck) H. Singer, G. Moreno & Illana, Mycotaxon 89(2):319 (2004) [see pdf]