nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Dictyostelium sphaerocephalum (Oudem.) Sacc. & Marchal, in Marchal, Bull. Soc. Roy. Bot. Belgique 24:74 (1885) [hide pdf]


[pdf from Biodiversity Heritage Library]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Hyalostilbum sphaerocephalum Oudem., Ned. Kruidk. Arch., ser. 2 4(3)]:241 (1885) [see pdf]