nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Dictydiaethalium plumbeum (Schumach.) Rostaf., in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 157 (1894) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Fuligo plumbea Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:193 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia plumbea (Schumach.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):88 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Clathroptychium plumbeum (Schumach.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:465 (1895) [see pdf] [Cited as "Clathroptychium plumbeum (Fr.) Sheldon"]
Ostracoderma spadiceum Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):262 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Licea rugulosa Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:345 (1833) [see pdf]
 
Clathroptychium rugulosum (Wallr.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 225 (1875) [see pdf]
Licea applanata Berk., London J. Bot. 4:67 (1845) [see pdf] [Non L. applanata Kowalski, 1970]
 
Dictydiaethalium applanatum (Berk.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:69 (1873) [see pdf]
Lycogala lenticularis Durieu & Mont., in Bory de St-.Vincent & Durieu de Maisonneuve, Expl. sci. Algérie [Botanique I] 1(11):401 (1848-1849) [see pdf] ["lenticulare"]
Reticularia entoxantha Berk., Hooker's J. Bot. Kew Gard. Misc. 3:201 (1851) [see pdf]
 
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum var. entoxanthum (Berk.) G. Lister, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 46:95 (1922) [see pdf]
Reticularia lurida Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:82 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Licea cinnabarina Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:86 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
 
Clathroptychium cinnabarinum (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., Michelia 1:545 (1879) [see pdf]
 
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum var. cinnabarinum (Berk. & Broome) Hiranuma, in Shirai & Hara, List. jap. fung., ed. 3, 119 (1927) [see pdf] [Cited as Dictydiaethalium plumbeum var. cinnabarinum (Sacc.) Hiranuma]
 
Dictydiaethalium cinnabarinum (Berk. & Broome) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann, Myxomyceten 1:122 (1993) [see pdf] [See Yamamoto, Myxomycete Biota Japan 106. 1998]
 
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum f. cinnabarinum (Berk. & Broome) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 106 (1998) [see pdf]
Licea tenuissima Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:86 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Ophiuridium dissiliens Hazsl., Oesterr. Bot. Z. 27:85 (1877) [see pdf] ["D."]
 
Dictydiaethalium dissiliens (Hazsl.) Hazsl., in Just, Bot. Jahresber. (Just) 5:156 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Clathroptychium dissiliens (Hazsl.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:409 (1888) [see pdf]
Clathroptychium berkeleyi Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 53 (1892) [see pdf]
Dictydiaethalium ferrugineum Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 69(3):345 (1966) [see pdf]
 
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum var. ferrugineum (Nann.-Bremek.) L.G. Krieglst., Regensburger Mykol. Schriften 9(1):116 (1999)
Enteridium japonicum Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., in Yamamoto & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 98(3):321 (1995) [see pdf] [The number 13.923 of the holotype refers to the collection number of Y. Yamamoto; it is deposited in TNS (Yamamoto, in litt.), Shenzhen Code art. 40.7 (Melbourne Code art. 40.7, ICBN art. 37.6)]
 
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum var. japonicum (Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 105 (1998) [see pdf] [Based on Enteridium japonicum Nann.-Bremek. & Y.Yamam., see comments under this species]