nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Dianema depressum (Lister) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 204 (1894) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Cornuvia depressa Lister, J. Bot. 29:264 (1891) [see pdf]
Margarita metallica var. microspora Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:462 (1921) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):457. 1975]