nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiachea caespitosa (Sturgis) Hertel ex H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann, Myxomyceten 3:249 (2000) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Hertel, Dusenia 7:349. 1956, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha caespitosa Sturgis, Bot. Gaz. (Crawfordsville) 18:186 (1893) [see pdf]
 
Diachea caespitosa (Sturgis) Lister & G. Lister, J. Bot. 45:186 (1907) [see pdf]