nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diachea splendens Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 30:50 (1878) [see pdf]

[Non D. splendens Racib., 1898]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Diachea bulbillosa var. splendens (Peck) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 103 (1925) [see pdf]