nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diachea leucopodia (Bull.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 190 (1874) [see pdf]

["leucopoda"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichia leucopodia Bull., Herb. France 11(121-126):pl. 502, fig. 2 (1791) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis leucopoda (Bull.) DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 2:257 (1805) [see pdf] ["leucopodia"]
Stemonitis elegans Trentep., in Roth, Catal. bot. 1:220 (1797) [see pdf]
 
Diachea elegans (Trentep.) Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:84 (1827) [see pdf] [Cited by G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3: 102 (1925), as "Fr. 1825", but Fries did not publish the combination until 1827]
Stemonitis leucostyla Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:186 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Diachea leucostyla (Pers.) Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):260 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Diachea confusa Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 259 (1892) [see pdf]
Diachea leucopodia var. globosa G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 118 (1911) [see pdf]
Diachea leucopodia var. anomala Oltra, Butll. Soc. Micol. Valenciana 15:17 (2011) [see pdf] ["2010"]