nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cribraria intricata Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 7 (1797) [hide pdf]


[pdf from Biodiversity Heritage Library]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichia intricata (Schrad.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:56 (1808) [see pdf]
Cribraria dictydioides Cooke & Balf.f., in Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 65 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Cribraria intricata var. dictydioides (Cooke & Balf.f.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 144 (1894) [see pdf]
Cribraria intricata var. simlae K.S. Thind & T.N. Lakh., Indian Phytopathol. 21:95 (1968)