nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Craterium obovatum Peck, Bull. Buffalo Soc. Nat. Sci. 1:64 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Badhamia obovata (Peck) S.J. Sm., in Martin, Brittonia 13:112 (1961) [see pdf]
Physarum rubiginosum Chevall, Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:338 (1826) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Ph. rubiginosum Fr., 1817, nec Ph. rubiginosum Berk., 1836]
 
Scyphium rubiginosum (Chevall.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 148 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia rubiginosa (Chevall.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 5 (1876) [see pdf] [Cited by Berlese in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:334. 1889, as (Chevall.) Cooke, Contr. Mycol. Brit. 82. 1877. Not a new combination by Cooke, merely a correction of an earlier page substituing Rostafinski's combination of 1876 for that used in 1875]
 
Craterium rubiginosum (Chevall.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 270 (1892) [see pdf]
Didymium curtisii Berk., Grevillea 2:65 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Scyphium curtisii (Berk.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 149 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia curtisii (Berk.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 5 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Craterium curtisii (Berk.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 272 (1892) [see pdf]
Craterium dictyospermum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 270 (1892) [see pdf]
Badhamia subaquila T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 64 (1899) [see pdf]