nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Craterium muscorum Ing, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 78(3):443 (1982) [see pdf]

[Nom. nov., based on Badhamia rubiginosa var. globosa Lister & G. Lister, 1904, non Craterium globosum (Schwein.) Fr., 1829]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Badhamia rubiginosa var. globosa Lister & G. Lister, J. Bot. 42:130 (1904) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia globosa (Lister & G. Lister) L.G. Krieglst., Libri Botanici 11:69 (1993) [see pdf]
=?
Diderma hookeri Berk., in Hooker, Fl. nov.-zel. 2(2):191 (1855) [see pdf] [G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 2, 39. 1911, cites it as a possible synonym of Badhamia rubiginosa var. globosa Lister & G. Lister. If this is confirmed, this name takes priority over C. muscorum Ing]
 
Lamproderma hookeri (Berk.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 24 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Diachea hookeri (Berk.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 260 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma hookeri (Berk.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 85 (1894) [see pdf]