nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Craterium leucocephalum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ditmar, in Sturm, Deutschl. Fl., Abt. 3, Die Pilze Deutschlands 1(1):21 (1813) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis leucocephala Pers. ex J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1467 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria leucocephala (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Hoffm., Deutschl. Fl. 2:pl. 6, fig. 1 (1795) [see pdf]
 
Cupularia leucocephala (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Link, Handbuch 3:421 (1833) [see pdf]
Cyathus cinereus Purton, Bot. descr. Brit. pl. 3(1):309 (1821) [see pdf]
Physarum leucostictum Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:336 (1826) [see pdf]
 
Craterium leucostictum (Chevall.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):152 (1829) [see pdf]
Craterium vulgare Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:340 (1826) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Craterium vulgare Ditmar, 1813]
Craterium xanthopus Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:358 (1833) [see pdf]
 
Cupularia xanthopus (Wallr.) Rabenh., Deutschl. Krypt.-Fl. 1:271 (1844) [see pdf]
Craterium deoperculatum Fr., in Weinmann, Hymen. Gasteromyc. 597 (1836) [see pdf]
Craterium pendulum Fr., in Weinmann, Hymen. Gasteromyc. 597 (1836) [see pdf]
Craterium pruinosum Corda, Icon. fung. 6:13 (1854) [see pdf]
Craterium minimum Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:67 (1873) [see pdf]
Cribraria perpusilla Speg., Anales Soc. Ci. Argent. 26(1):60 (1888) [see pdf]
Physarum scyphoides Cooke & Balf.f., in Massee, J. Mycol. 5(4):186 (1889) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium scyphoides (Cooke & Balf. f.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf] ["scyphodes (Balf. f. & Cooke) Kuntze"]
 
Craterium leucocephalum var. scyphoides (Cooke & Balf.f.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 97 (1911) [see pdf]
 
Craterium scyphoides (Cooke & Balf.f.) Lizárraga, Illana & G. Moreno, Ann. Bot. Fennici 35(4):298 (1998) [see pdf]
Craterium cylindricum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 268 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Craterium leucocephalum var. cylindricum (Massee) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 97 (1911) [see pdf]
Craterium fuckelii Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 272 (1892) [see pdf]
Craterium leucocephalum f. inclusum L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):79 (1893) [see pdf] [Cited by Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 271. 1969 as var. inclusum]
Craterium convivale Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat. Hist. 19(1):14 (1896) [see pdf]
Craterium leucocephalum var. rufum G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 78 (1925) [see pdf]
Craterium leucocephalum var. longipes M.L. Farr, Int. J. Mycol. Lichenol. 3(2-3):205 (1988) [see pdf]
Craterium leucocephalum var. sessile C.H. Liu, I.G. Huang & J.H. Chang, in Liu, Chang & Huang, Taiwania 46(4):326 (2001) [see pdf]