nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Craterium dictyosporum (Rostaf.) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:194 (1995) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Badhamia dictyospora Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 4 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia rubiginosa var. dictyospora (Rostaf.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 35 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia obovata var. dictyospora (Rostaf.) Lister ex Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 273 (1975) [see pdf] ["1974"]
 
Craterium obovatum var. dictyosporum (Rostaf.) Lister ex Nann.-Bremek., Guide Temperate Myxomycetes 179 (1991) [see pdf] ["dictyospora'"]
 
Craterium obovatum var. dictyosporum (Rostaf.) G. Moreno & Illana, in Moreno, Illana & Burguete, Mycotaxon 46:414 (1993) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Nannenga-Bremekamp, 1991]