nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cornuvia serpula (Wigand) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:76 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Arcyria serpula Wigand, Jahrb. Wiss. Bot. 3:44 (1863) [see pdf] [Non A. serpula (Scop.) Massee, 1892]
 
Ophiotheca serpula (Wigand) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 135 (1892) [see pdf]