nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Coremiostelium polycephalum (Raper) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24 (2018) [see pdf]

[For the taxonomic position of this species see Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24. 2018]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium polycephalum Raper, J. Gen. Microbiol. 14:717 (1956) [see pdf] [For the taxonomic position of this species see Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):24. 2018]