nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha suksdorfii Ellis & Everh., Bull. Washburn Lab. Nat.Hist. 1:5 (1884) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis suksdorfii (Ellis & Everh.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 76 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha nigra var. suksdorfii (Ellis & Everh.) Sturgis, Colorado Coll. Stud. Sci. Ser. 12(1):33 (1907) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitopsis suksdorfii (Ellis & Everh.) T.N. Lakh. & K.G. Mukerji, Biblioth. Mycol. 78:411 (1981) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Comatricha aequalis var. pacifica T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 181 (1922) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha pacifica (T. Macbr.) T. Macbr., in Peck & Gilbert, Amer. J. Bot. 19(2):139 (1932) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis pacifica (T. Macbr.) Hertel, Dusenia 7:346 (1952) [see pdf]