nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha pulchella (C. Bab.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 27 (1876) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis pulchella C. Bab., Proc. Linn. Soc. London 1:32 (1839) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha persoonii var. pulchella (C. Bab.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:77 (1908) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., Shenzhen Code art. 11.4 (Melbourne Code art. 11.4, ICBN art. 11.4)]
Comatricha persoonii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 201 (1874) [see pdf]
Comatricha persoonii f. obovata Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 201 (1874) [see pdf]
Comatricha persoonii f. oblonga Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 201 (1874) [see pdf]
Comatricha pulchella f. cylindrica Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 27 (1876) [see pdf]
Comatricha pulchella f. obovata Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 27 (1876) [see pdf]
Comatricha pulchella var. obovata (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 49 (1877) [see pdf]
Comatricha persoonii var. leptonema L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):51 (1893) [see pdf]
Comatricha persoonii var. pachynema L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):51 (1893) [see pdf]
Comatricha persoonii var. fusca Lister, J. Bot. 35:215 (1897) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha pulchella var. fusca (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 156 (1911) [see pdf]