nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha nigra (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):118 (1885) [see pdf]

["1889"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis nigra Pers. ex J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1467 (1792) [see pdf]
Stemonitis atrofusca Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:91 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis ovata var. atrofusca (Pers.) Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 104 (1805) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg.]
Stemonitis atrofusca var. nigra Pers., Tent. disp. meth. fung. 54 (1797) [see pdf]
Stemonitis ovata Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:189 (1801) [see pdf]
Trichia mucoriformis Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:211 (1803) [see pdf]
Stemonitis obtusata Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :17 (1818) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha obtusata (Fr. & Palmquist) Preuss, Linnaea 24:141 (1851) [see pdf]
Stemonitis oblonga Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):159 (1829) [see pdf]
Stemonitis friesiana de Bary, in Rabenhorst, Fung. Eur. exs. No. 568 (1862)
 
Comatricha friesiana (de Bary) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 199 (1874) [see pdf]
Comatricha friesiana f. obovata Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 200 (1874) [see pdf] [Cited by Berlesse in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:395. 1888]
Comatricha friesiana var. obovata (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 48 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha nigra var. obovata (Rostaf.) J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):118 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
Comatricha friesiana f. oblonga Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 200 (1874) [see pdf] [Cited by Berlesse in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:395. 1888]
Comatricha friesiana var. oblonga (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 48 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha nigra var. oblonga (Rostaf.) J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):118 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
Comatricha friesiana var. excelsa Racib., Hedwigia 28(1):115 (1889) [see pdf]
Comatricha friesiana var. leptonema L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):50 (1893) [see pdf]
Comatricha friesiana var. pachynema L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):50 (1893) [see pdf]
Comatricha persoonii var. gracilis L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):51 (1893) [see pdf]