nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha laxa Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 201 (1874) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis laxa (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 79 (1892) [see pdf]
Badhamia penetralis Cooke & Ellis, Grevillea 5:49 (1876) [see pdf]
Lamproderma ellisianum Cooke, Ann. Lyceum Nat. Hist. New York 11:397 (1877) [see pdf] ["ellisiana"]
 
Comatricha ellisiana (Cooke) Ellis & Everh., N. Amer. Fungi No. 2696 (1891)
 
Stemonitis macrosperma (Racib.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 75 (1892) [see pdf]
Comatricha macrosperma Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:76 (1884) [see pdf]
Comatricha macrosperma var. oblonga Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:76 (1884) [see pdf]
Comatricha macrosperma var. obovata Racib, Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:76 (1884) [see pdf]
Comatricha sommerfeltii A. Blytt, Förh. Vidensk.-Selsk. Kristiania 1892(2):8 (1892)
Comatricha ellisii Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):133 (1894) [see pdf]