nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha ellae Härk., Karstenia 18(1):23 (1978) [see pdf]

[Nom. nov., based on C. nannengae Härk., 1977, non C. nannengae T. N. Lakh. & K. G. Mukerji, also 1977 (June), but published earlier]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha nannengae Härk., Karstenia 17(2):87 (1977) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg. A homonym of C. nannengae T. N. Lakh. & K. G. Mukerji, 1977 (June), published earlier]