nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha elegans (Racib.) G. Lister, in Lister, Guide Brit. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 31 (1909)

Synonyms:

≡ 
Rostafinskia elegans Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:78 (1884) [see pdf]
 
Raciborskia elegans (Racib.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:401 (1888) [see pdf]
 
Collaria elegans (Racib.) Dhillon & Nann.-Bremek. ex Ing, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 78(3):444 (1982) [see pdf] [Proposed earlier by Dhillon & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 80(4):264. 1977, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
=?
Orthotricha raciborskii L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):54 (1893) [see pdf] [Is cited by G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa , ed. 3:144. 1925, as a possible synonym of this species on the basis of the description, but the specimen she saw appeared to be C. nigra (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) J. Schröt. (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 229. 1969)]
Comatricha elegans var. pallens G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 144 (1925) [see pdf]
 
Collaria elegans var. pallens (G. Lister) Dhillon & Nann.-Bremek. ex Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten 2 Suppl. (Amsterdam): 487 (1983) [see pdf]
Comatricha elegans var. microspora H. Marx, in Neubert, Nowotny & Baumann, Myxomyceten 3:59 (2000) [see pdf]