nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha alta Preuss, Linnaea 24:141 (1851) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha nigra var. alta (Preuss) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr.mycetozoa, ed. 2, 152 (1911) [see pdf]
Comatricha alta var. macrospora Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 528 (1998) [see pdf]