nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Comatricha Preuss, Linnaea 24:140 (1851) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Rostafinskia Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:77 (1884) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Rostafinskia Speg., 1880]
Raciborskia Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:400 (1888) [see pdf]
Comatrichoides Hertel, Dusenia 7:347 (1956) [see pdf] [Nom. inval. Since Comatricha is already typified by what is supposed to be a synonym of Comatricha nigra (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) J. Schröt., Hertel's genus is invalid. See Martin, Stud. Nat. Hist. Iowa Univ. 20:12. 1966]
Comatricha subg. Sinuaria Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):207 (1967) [see pdf]
Comatricha subg. Laxaria Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):207 (1967) [see pdf]