nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Collaria rubens (Lister) Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 236 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"] [Proposed earlier by the same author in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 70(2):209. 1967, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha rubens Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 123 (1894) [see pdf]