nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Collaria nigricapillitia (Nann.-Bremek. & Bozonnet) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:19 (2001) [see pdf]

[Lamproderma nigricapillitium Nann.-Bremek. & Bozonnet and Collaria chionophila Lado are conspecific, but the former has priority and the new combination is necessary]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Lamproderma nigricapillitium Nann.-Bremek. & Bozonnet, in Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 92(4):510 (1989) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha nigricapillitia (Nann.-Bremek. & Bozonnet) A. Castillo, G. Moreno & Illana, in Castillo, Moreno, Illana & Lago, Mycol. Res. 101(11):1331 (1997) [see pdf] ["nigricapillitium"]
Collaria chionophila Lado, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 50(1):9 (1992) [see pdf] [See Castillo, Moreno, Illana & Lago, Mycol. Res. 101:1331. 1997]
 
Comatricha chionophila (Lado) G. Moreno, in IIlana, Moreno & Castillo, Cryptog. Mycol. 14(4):243 (1993) [see pdf]