nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Collaria biasperospora (Kowalski) Dhillon & Nann.-Bremek. ex Ing, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 78(3):444 (1982) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Dhillon & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 80(4):263. 1977, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5, Melbourne Code art. 41.5 (ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Lamproderma biasperosporum Kowalski, Mycologia 60(4):758 (1968) [see pdf]