nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Collaria arcyrionema (Rostaf.) Nann.-Bremek. ex Lado, Ruizia 9:26 (1991) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 70(2):209. 1967, but. nom inval., see ICBN, art 33.2, basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Lamproderma arcyrionema Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 208 (1874) [see pdf]
Lamproderma subaeneum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 95 (1892) [see pdf] ["suboeneum"]
Comatricha shimekiana T. Macbr., Bull. Iowa Univ. Lab. Nat.Hist. 2(4):380 (1893) [see pdf]
Lamproderma arcyrionema var. japonicum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 58:323 (1935) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):466. 1975]
 
Collaria arcyrionema var. japonica (Meyl.) Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., in Yamamoto & Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 98(3):318 (1995) [see pdf]