nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cavenderia multistipes (Cavender) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):19 (2018) [hide pdf]

["multi-stipes"]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium multistipes Cavender, Amer. J. Bot 63(1):63 (1976) [see pdf] ["multi-stipes"]