nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cavenderia mexicana (Cavender, Worley & Raper) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):19 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium mexicanum Cavender, Worley & Raper, Amer. J. Bot 68(3):379 (1981) [see pdf]