nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cavenderia fasciculoidea (Vadell, Cavender, Romeralo & S.L. Stephenson) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):19 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium fasciculoideum Vadell, Cavender, Romeralo & S.L. Stephenson, in Vadell, Cavender, Romeralo, Edwards, Stephenson & Baldauf, Mycologia 103(1):107 (2011) [see pdf]